?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
Jen =) [userpic]

Detour Festival

September 9th, 2007 (05:07 pm)


More Pix and FlixCollapse )Detour Festival was soooo good. I got to touch the lead singer of bloc party because we were at the front of the pit.

p.s. the shout out louds are soooo good :D


Jen =) [userpic]

Try and miss me/I know, I know you can

January 25th, 2007 (06:01 pm)
sick
Tags:

current mood: sick

I went sledding/snow boarding today. It was sooo fun! It was so cold that my gloves and pants froze up. 
Not so good for the cold I have but it was worth it anyways.


Good times.

Jen =) [userpic]

Harajuku Lovers

January 9th, 2007 (04:44 pm)
current song: Serious - Gwen Stefani

Harajuku Lovers Homegirl Half ToteHarajuku Lovers Music Tee

How cute is that?


Harajuku Lovers Camo Love
I love the quote/song
Harajuku Lovers - NAKAJUKU GIRLS CATWALK BAGHarajuku Lovers - LOGO HEARTS BISHOUJO TOTE
It has the key thingy that I wanted.

Harajuku Lovers Water Color Girls Harajuku Lovers Water Color Girls


I lovee Gwen Stefani :D

Jen =) [userpic]

This Shit is Fucking Bananas!

December 5th, 2006 (02:15 pm)
current song: Gwen Stefani!

Just some picsI've taken this past month of my snow day, niagra falls and random days :D


Isn't it gorgeous?





=)

Jen =) [userpic]

"Holy Mother of Buddha did you get fat!"

November 12th, 2006 (08:24 pm)


Rocko's Modern Life!
This is sooo old school =)

"Pranksters"






Oooo....

I found one of my favorite episodes:

"The Magic Meatball!"






Enjoy.

Jen =) [userpic]

Ahh!

November 9th, 2006 (05:03 pm)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful
current song: No Doubt

Meet:

Tinkerbell Pinto

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Isn't she beautiful?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jen =) [userpic]

I hate yahoo!

November 2nd, 2006 (04:29 pm)

Damn you Yahoo! You took my email address away from me. One I had since 6th grade. I hate you. All of my fucking stuff is gone now. I'm really pissed.

I am now switching to Google.

Here's my new email address: thelovelessxshore@gmail.com


Fuck Yahoo.

Jen =) [userpic]

Now all the simple things are simply too complicated for my life

November 1st, 2006 (12:36 am)
lazy

current mood: lazy
current song: This song!



Simple Kind Of Life - No Doubt

I am obsessed with this song! And the video for it is great. Esp. the part where she sings "You seem like you'd be a good Dad" 
Watch it now =)

Jen =) [userpic]

This is the key that makes us wind up

October 27th, 2006 (01:51 pm)
contemplative

current mood: contemplative

Whoa.
So I just listened to the new Gwen Stefani track from her new album. Uhh... this bitch is yodeling?!? It's really weird and I don't know how I feel about it. Some people think she sounds like Fergie but I think Fergie sounds like her.

Listen yo self:

Wind it up - Gwen Stefani Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Now tell me what you think.

Jen =) [userpic]

Wasteful Season

October 3rd, 2006 (02:30 pm)
okay

current mood: okay

Listen to this:

The Shins - Know Your Onion!

The Donnas - I Don't Want To Know

The Postal Service - Nothing Better

Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Mr. You're On Fire Mr. 

Whispertown2000 - Intentions

Sufjan Stevens - The Tallest Man, The Broadest Shoulders: Part I: The Great Frontier/Part II: Come To Me Only With Playthings Now

Regina Spektor - Fidelity


I hope you're all smart enough to think of clicking  the little speaker icons =)

< back | 0 - 10 |